arrow grid linear view icon
The College of Arts Sciences Search

Current Students

You are here

Graduate Students

Emily Barth (elb252@cornell.edu)

Shohini Bhattasali (sb2295@cornell.edu)

Christina Bjorndahl (cjm295@cornell.edu)

Katherine Blake (kmb382@cornell.edu)

Dan Cameron Burgdorf (dcb275@cornell.edu)

Francesco Burroni (fb279@cornell.edu)

Anca Chereches (ac872@cornell.edu)

Amui Chong (ac2276@cornell.edu)

Jacob Collard (jnc76@cornell.edu)

Sarah D'Antonio (sfd46@cornell.edu)

Forrest Davis (fd252@cornell.edu)

Simone DeLemos (shd57@cornell.edu)

Jasmim Drigo (jsd247@cornell.edu)

Naomi Enzinna (nre23@cornell.edu)

Jing Gao (jg2275@cornell.edu)

Zhiyu (Mia) Gong (zg247@cornell.edu)

Ryan Hearn (rdh238@cornell.edu)

Nielson Hul (nsh58@cornell.edu)

Andrea Hummel (arh234@cornell.edu)

Steven Ikier (sdi3@cornell.edu)

Robin Karlin (rpk83@cornell.edu)

Hankyul Kim (hk783@cornell.edu)

Seung-Eun Kim (sk2996@cornell.edu)

Ferdinan Okki Kurniawan (fok3@cornell.edu)

Kevin Kwong (kk936@cornell.edu)

Jixing Li (jl2939@cornell.edu)

Carol-Rose Little (crl223@cornell.edu)

Yanyu Long (yl2535@cornell.edu)

Sireemas Maspong (sm2627@cornell.edu)

Hitomi Minamida (hm473@cornell.edu)

Mary Moroney (mrm366@cornell.edu)

Eszter Otott-Kovacs (eo264@cornell.edu)

Joseph Rhyne (jtr92@cornell.edu)

Hasan Sezer (hs687@cornell.edu)

Zachary Smith (zcs5@cornell.edu)

Todd Snider (tns35@cornell.edu)

Brynhildur Stefánsdóttir (bs724@cornell.edu)

Alexandre Turner (at585@cornell.edu)

Rachel Vogel (rcv44@cornell.edu)

Jennifer (Mia) Wiegand (jrw369@cornell.edu)

Ekarina Winarto (ew385@cornell.edu)

Lingzi Zhuang (lz458@cornell.edu)

 

Undergraduate Students

Class of 2017


Haley Deibel

Elisha Sword

Xiaorong Zhou (minor)
 

Class of 2018


Taeer Bar-Yam (minor)

Jessica Brofsky (minor)

Bridget Cheng (minor)

Paige DeLoach

Avery Faucette (minor)

Jose Armando Fernandez Guerrero

Severine Hex (minor)

Joel Hoover (minor)

Gwen Kahler

Andrew Kott

Lauren Levine

Liane Longpre (minor)

Jaelyn Moore

Laura Moraff

Paola Ocampo

Giulia Panter (minor)

Alexander Renda (minor)

Shiven Srivastava (minor)

Noah Sterling (minor)

Alyssa Trigg

Martha Wolfe

Richard Wu (minor)

Stephanie Yan (minor)

Skyler Yeatman
 

Class of 2019


Javier Agredo

Lavanya Aprameya

Anya Harter

Kimberly Hemmerling (minor)

Maya Hiebert

Marissa Holl

Hannah Peirce

Roberto Gerard Romeu

John Trujillo

Leah Wank

So Young Yoo

Melik Yuksel
 

Class of 2020


Sophia Evans

Tingwei Liu (minor)